Breeders’ Cup Challenge Races

Breeders’ Cup Championship Races at Churchill Downs, Kentucky
Friday & Saturday, November 2 & 3, 2018

DATE RACE NAME TRACK DIVISION
9-Jun Metropolitan Handicap Belmont Dirt Mile
9-Jun Jaipur Belmont Turf Sprint
9-Jun Ogden Phipps Belmont Distaff
10-Jun Grande Premio Brasil Hipódromo da Gávea Turf
16-Jun Fleur de Lis H. Churchill Downs Distaff
16-Jun Stephen Foster Churchill Downs Classic
19-Jun Queen Anne Ascot Mile
20-Jun Prince of Wales Ascot Turf
21-Jun Norfolk Ascot Juvenile Turf Sprint
23-Jun Diamond Jubilee Ascot Turf Sprint
24-Jun Takarazuka Kinen Hanshin Turf
24-Jun Gran Premio Pamplona Hipódromo de Monterrico Filly & Mare Turf
30-Jun Highlander Stakes Woodbine Turf Sprint
30-Jun Princess Rooney Handicap Gulfstream Filly & Mare Sprint
7-Jul Belmont Sprint Championship Stakes Belmont Sprint
28-Jul Bing Crosby Del Mar Sprint
28-Jul King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes Ascot Turf
29-Jul Clement Hirsch Del Mar Distaff
29-Jul Haskell Invitational Monmouth Classic
1-Aug Sussex Stakes Goodwood Mile
4-Aug Whitney Saratoga Classic
11-Aug Beverly D. Arlington Filly & Mare Turf
11-Aug Arlington Million Arlington Turf
12-Aug Prix du Haras de Fresnay-Le-Buffard Jacques le Marois Deaville Mile
18-Aug Del Mar Handicap Del Mar Turf
18-Aug Pacific Classic Del Mar Classic
22-Aug Juddmonte International York Turf
23-Aug Yorkshire Oaks York Filly & Mare Turf
24-Aug Nunthorpe Stakes York Turf Sprint
25-Aug Sword Dancer Saratoga Turf
25-Aug Personal Ensign Saratoga Distaff
25-Aug Ballerina Saratoga Filly & Mare Sprint
25-Aug Forego Saratoga Dirt Mile
25-Aug Pat O’Brien Stakes Del Mar Dirt Mile
1-Sep Spinaway Saratoga Juvenile Fillies
15-Sep Iroquois Stakes Churchill Downs Juvenile
15-Sep Matron Stakes Leopardstown Filly & Mare Turf
15-Sep Irish Champion Stakes Leopardstown Turf
15-Sep Watson Champions Juvenile Stakes Leopardstown Juvenile Turf
15-Sep Woodbine Mile Woodbine Mile
15-Sep Pocahontas S. Churchill Juvenile Fillies
16-Sep Flying Five Stakes Curragh Turf Sprint
16-Sep Moyglare Stud Stakes Curragh Juvenile Fillies Turf
16-Sep Natalma Stakes Woodbine Juvenile Fillies Turf
16-Sep Summer Stakes Woodbine Juvenile Turf
28-Sep Shadwell Rockfel Newmarket Juvenile Fillies Turf
29-Sep Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Belmont Turf
29-Sep Vosburgh Belmont Sprint
29-Sep Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes Newmarket Juvenile Turf
29-Sep FrontRunner Stakes Santa Anita Juvenile
29-Sep Zenyatta Stakes Santa Anita Distaff
29-Sep Chandelier Stakes Santa Anita Juvenile Fillies
29-Sep Rodeo Drive Stakes Santa Anita Filly & Mare Turf
29-Sep Awesome Again Stakes Santa Anita Classic
30-Sep Sprinters Stakes Nakayama Turf Sprint
5-Oct Phoenix Stakes Keeneland Juvenile
5-Oct Alcibiades Stakes Keeneland Juvenile Fillies
6-Oct First Lady Stakes Keeneland Filly & Mare Turf
6-Oct Throughbred Club of America Stakes Keeneland Filly & Mare Sprint
6-Oct Breeders’ Futurity Keeneland Juvenile
6-Oct Shadwell Turf Mile Keeneland Mile
6-Oct Frizette Belmont Juvenile Fillies
6-Oct Jockey Club Gold Cup Belmont Classic
6-Oct Santa Anita Sprint Championship Santa Anita Sprint
7-Oct Prix Marcel Boussac Chantilly Juvenile Fillies Turf
7-Oct Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere Chantilly Juvenile Turf
7-Oct Longines Prix de l’Opera Chantilly Filly & Mare Turf
7-Oct Flower Bowl Belmont Filly & Mare Turf
7-Oct Champagne Belmont Juvenile
7-Oct Spinster Stakes Keeneland Distaff
7-Oct Bourbon Stakes Keeneland Juvenile Turf
7-Oct Jessamine Stakes Keeneland Juvenile Fillies Turf

Don’t miss a thing!

Sign up for our newsletter now!