Breeders’ Cup Challenge Races

Breeders’ Cup Championship Races at Santa Anita, California
Friday & Saturday, November 1 & 2, 2019

DATE RACE NAME TRACK DIVISION
5-Jan Cartier Paddock Stakes Kenilworth Maker’s Mark Filly & Mare Turf
30-Apr Gran Premio Criadores Palermo Longines Distaff
20-May Gran Premio Club Hipico Falabella Club Hípico de Santiago Mile
27-May Shoemaker Mile S. Santa Anita Mile
2-Jun Yasuda Kinen Tokyo Racecourse Mile
8-Jun Jaipur Invitational Stakes Belmont Park Turf Sprint
8-Jun Ogden Phipps Stakes Belmont Park Longines Distaff
8-Jun Runhappy Metropolitan Handicap Belmont Park Dirt Mile
9-Jun Grande Premio Brasil Hipódromo da Gávea Longines Turf
15-Jun Fleur de Lis Churchill Downs Longines Distaff
15-Jun Stephen Foster Churchill Downs Classic
18-Jun Queen Anne S. Ascot Mile
19-Jun Prince of Wales’s S. Ascot Longines Turf
20-Jun Norfolk S. Ascot Juvenile Turf Sprint
22-Jun Diamond Jubilee S. Ascot Turf Sprint
23-Jun Takarazuka Kinen Hanshin Racecourse Longines Turf
29-Jun Princess Rooney H. Gulfstream Park Filly & Mare Sprint
30-Jun Gran Premio Pamplona Hipódromo de Monterrico Maker’s Mark Filly & Mare Turf
6-Jul John A. Nerud Belmont Park TwinSpires Sprint
20-Jul TVG.com Haskell Invitational Monmouth Park Classic
27-Jul King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes sponsored by QIPCO Ascot Longines Turf
27-Jul Bing Crosby S. Del Mar TwinSpires Sprint
28-Jul Clement L. Hirsch S. Del Mar Longines Distaff
31-Jul Qatar Sussex Stakes Goodwood Mile
3-Aug Whitney Stakes Saratoga Classic
10-Aug Beverly D. Stakes Arlington Park Maker’s Mark Filly & Mare Turf
10-Aug Arlington Million Arlington Park Longines Turf
10-Aug Fourstardave Handicap Saratoga Mile
11-Aug Prix du Haras de Fresnay-Le-Buffard Jacques le Marois Deauville Mile
17-Aug Del Mar H. presented by the Japan Racing Association Del Mar Longines Turf
17-Aug TVG Pacific Classic Del Mar Classic
18-Aug Darley Prix Morny Deauville Juvenile Turf Sprint
21-Aug Juddmonte International S. York Classic
22-Aug Yorkshire Oaks York Maker’s Mark Filly & Mare Turf
23-Aug Coolmore Nunthorpe Stakes York Turf Sprint
24-Aug Ketel One Ballerina Saratoga Filly & Mare Sprint
24-Aug Pat O’Brien S. Del Mar Dirt Mile
24-Aug Sword Dancer Saratoga Longines Turf
24-Aug Personal Ensign Saratoga Longines Distaff
7-Sep Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint
7-Sep Jockey Club Derby Belmont Park Longines Turf
14-Sep QIPCO Irish Champion Stakes Leopardstown Longines Turf
14-Sep Pocahontas S. Churchill Downs Tito’s Handmade Vodka Juvenile Fillies
14-Sep Iroquois S. Churchill Downs Sentient Jet Juvenile
14-Sep Coolmore Fastnet Rock Matron S. Leopardstown Maker’s Mark Filly & Mare Turf
14-Sep Ricoh Woodbine Mile Woodbine Mile
14-Sep KPMG Champions Juvenile Stakes Leopardstown Juvenile Turf
15-Sep Natalma Stakes Woodbine Juvenile Fillies Turf
15-Sep Derrinstown Stud Flying Five Stakes Curragh Racecourse Turf Sprint
15-Sep Moyglare Stud Stakes Curragh Racecourse Juvenile Fillies Turf
15-Sep Summer Stakes Woodbine Juvenile Turf
21-Sep Cotillion Stakes Parx Racing Longines Distaff
27-Sep Shadwell Rockfel Newmarket Juvenile Fillies Turf
27-Sep American Pharoah Stakes Santa Anita Sentient Jet Juvenile
27-Sep Chandelier Stakes Santa Anita Tito’s Handmade Vodka Juvenile Fillies
28-Sep Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes Newmarket Juvenile Turf
28-Sep The Vosburgh Belmont Park TwinSpires Sprint
28-Sep Jockey Club Gold Cup Belmont Park Classic
28-Sep Rodeo Drive Stakes Santa Anita Maker’s Mark Filly & Mare Turf
28-Sep Awesome Again Stakes Santa Anita Classic
29-Sep Sprinters S. Nakayama Turf Sprint
29-Sep Zenyatta Stakes Santa Anita Longines Distaff
4-Oct Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix Stakes Keeneland TwinSpires Sprint
4-Oct Darley Alcibiades Stakes Keeneland Tito’s Handmade Vodka Juvenile Fillies
5-Oct Thoroughbred Club of America Stakes Keeneland Filly & Mare Sprint
5-Oct First Lady S. Keeneland Maker’s Mark Filly & Mare Turf
5-Oct The Champagne Belmont Park Sentient Jet Juvenile
5-Oct Santa Anita Sprint Championship Santa Anita TwinSpires Sprint
5-Oct Claiborne Breeders’ Futurity Keeneland Sentient Jet Juvenile
5-Oct Shadwell Turf Mile Stakes Keeneland Mile
6-Oct Speakeasy Stakes Santa Anita Juvenile Turf Sprint
6-Oct Prix de L’Abbaye de Longchamp Longines Longchamp Turf Sprint
6-Oct The Flower Bowl Belmont Park Maker’s Mark Filly & Mare Turf
6-Oct The Frizette Belmont Park Tito’s Handmade Vodka Juvenile Fillies
6-Oct The Futurity Belmont Park Juvenile Turf Sprint
6-Oct Indian Summer Stakes Keeneland Juvenile Turf Sprint
6-Oct Prix de L’Opera Longines Longchamp Maker’s Mark Filly & Mare Turf
6-Oct Qatar Prix de L’Arc de Triomphe Longchamp Longines Turf
6-Oct Qatar Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere Longchamp Juvenile Turf
6-Oct Qatar Prix Marcel Boussac Longchamp Juvenile Fillies Turf
6-Oct Dixiana Bourbon S. Keeneland Juvenile Turf
6-Oct Juddmonte Spinster Stakes Keeneland Longines Distaff
9-Oct JPMorgan Chase Jessamine Stakes Keeneland Juvenile Fillies Turf

Don’t miss a thing!

Sign up for our newsletter now!